We welcome you at our Winter Break Training Camp December 26 - 31
  at the Penn State Ramada Inn Convention Center.

2008 Academic All-Americans

Academic All-Americans
2008

Alabama - Brent Hansel

California - Blake Akers, Bryce Bacich, Mckenzie Bacich, Matthew Banks, Dahlton Brown, Scott Chessin, Elijah Cooksey, Morgan Davis, Zack Dawson, Grant Hendrickson, Aaron Hyde, Christian Jaime, Kyle Jones, Tanner Jones, Kyle Lincoln, James Lolonis, Zakk Ontiveros, Robert Patino, Tanner Reeves, Aaron Rugnao, Tyler Sewell, Stephen West, Michael Zaragoza, Jimmy Zhen

Colorado - Victor Alvarez, Cole Campbell, Jacob Cole, Carl Composanto, Reiley Davis, Nick Elgin, Mitchell Ennis, Shandon Hadley, Joel Hernandez, Bryce Kellum, Nick King, Miki Klimper, Deven Mosman, Ty Pickens, Devon Pontine, Gable Prach, Quinton Sanford, TJ Shelton, Garrett Stewart

Florida - Brian Bell, David Bell, Kyle Coon, Andrew Cheng, Tyler Difiore, Spencer Larey, Tim Nielsen, Ben Ringel, Javier Rodriguez, Marc Rosenberg, Kevin Secrest, Chance Sharbano, Andrew Socarras, Joseph Socarras, Joey Staats, Michael Stone, Conor Tierney, Ben Topping, Zane Turnipseed, Ryan Uhlman, Aaron Weisberg

Georgia - Chip Bowen, Brice Garrett

Idaho - Mark Bigley, Clynt Kirby, Luke Kirby

Illinois - Christopher Carton, Connor Doak, Ryan Gartner, Connor W. Hines, Jake Holian, Andrew Manwells, Cody McCarthy, Adam Neal, Justin Nolz, Sam Phillips, Jordan Smith, Patrick Woods

Indiana - Mitch Mercer

Kansas - Tucker Clark, Nicholas McDonald

Kentucky - Noah Ashcraft, Connor Coyle

Louisiana - Daniel McDonnell, Dylan Rothell

Maine - Ryan Cook

Maryland - Coy Ozids

Michigan - Kevin Ahrens, Kenzie Banka, Cameron Elam, Cameron Lee, Anthony Lesko, Collin Lesko, Alex Phillips, Dustin Solomon, Zehlin Stoss, Ryan Wilkinson

Missouri - Hunter Balk, Joe Hunter,

Montana - Keegan Kennelly, Logan Pleninger, Austin Shupe, Eric Weaver

Nebraska - Jose Campos, Curtis Childers, Parker Fillius, Taylor French, Aaron Jespersen, Stone Mendez, Ethan Peregoy, Andrew Schilke, Brandon Starkey, Austin Starkey, Doyle Trout

New Jersey - Nick Romyns, Alexi Saliba, Christian Silva

New Mexico - Rafael Ulivarri, Zak Wilde

New York - Dave Foley, Dylan Kavanaugh, Gerard Mistretta, Ben Onderdonk, Samuel Recco, Zack Reissone, Joel Rosko

North Carolina - Jake Adee, Collin Breeney, Chris Foy, David Hargitt, Nick Hatch, Bryce Kerr, Michael Moody, Matthew Ray, Robbie Reynolds, Colton Roberts, Jarod Ruffing, Harley Silver, Juan Stimpson, Robert Jeffrey Summers, Marshall Sykes, JT Talbert, Adam Tassitino

North Dakota - Cole Alexander

Ohio - Jacob Andorfer, Ben Aponik, Tyler Borton, Evan Hickey, Garrett Hickey, Reece Human, Kyle Morrane, Evan Riley, Sheldon Stockart, Alexandra Vestal, Nick Vestal

Oklahoma - Jeff Bizzle, Ethan Longbrake, Keaton Sheets, Billy Paul Simpson

Pennsylvania - Nick Asper, Nathan Bingaman, Robert Brennan, Dylan Broderick, Ty Broderick, Austin Camacci, Michael Cowen, Trevor Elfvin, Jesse Gardner, Laike Gardner, Joey Gastland, Robert Hoffman, Kyle Jones, Josh Kunig, Nicholas Lieberum, Kani Little, Nigel Lucas, Eddie Nespoli, Colton Peppelman, Garret Peppelman, Justin Shirey, Arthur Watkins, Owen Watkins, Kellina Wilkinson, Andre Young, Cody Zechman

South Carolina - Tyler Alley, Dillon Creed, Ian Harper, Thomas Harris, Jesse Perez, Josh Stevenson

South Dakota - Anthony Anderson, Shawn Armstrong, Samuel Bartram, Mitch Breen, Tyler Carver, Matt Cramer, Derek Dickerson, Dackery Geiman, Matt Halter, Mitch Heisinger, Steven Holzbauer, Preston W. Kafka, Alex Kocer, David Kocer, Robert J. Kokesh, Brett Knutson, Miles Kreeger, Michael Miller, Dusty Paulson, Kyle Sarringar, Josh Sullivan

Tennessee - Brooks Sacharcz

Texas - Jesus Alvarez, Jake Bingham, Leonel (Leo) Duran Jr., Randy Escobar, Rachel Friedman, Chayse Garrison, Shelby Gelabert, Isaac Grieder, Kelsey Gunia, Michael Hand, Mitch Marzuola, Clint Mayo, Justin Rayome, TJ Roggy, Tad Schmidt, Caleb Young

Utah - Chris Heaps, Cody Hunt

Virginia - Jake Brabham, Munkhush Jargasaikhan, Trevor Landrum, Jordy Martin, Trae Patterson

West Virginia - Aaron Bush, Faith Bush, Taylor Jeffries, Hunter Miller, Ian Smoot

Wisconsin - Issac Badenlos, Colin DeClark, Tyler Haney, Hayden Scharmer, Jesse Swedlund

Wyoming - Matt Widiker, Trevor Jeffries, Carless Looney, Brady Vogel




Sponsors & Affiliates

Family Owned and Operated

Ken Chertow Wrestling, PO Box 120, Boalsburg, PA 16827 • 814-466-3466 • camps@kenchertow.com
Copyright 2010 - 2016 Ken Chertow Wrestling