We welcome you at our Winter Break Training Camp December 26 - 31
  at the Penn State Ramada Inn Convention Center.

2012 Academic All-Americans

Academic All-Americans
2012

ArIZONA - Justin Olmstead

California - Edmond Russsel Adams, McKenzie Bacich, Christian Barry, Pierce Benlian, Liam Beyerle, Seamus Beyerle, Henry Brielmaier, Jake Ceja, Aaron Diaz, Andrew Gonzales, Michael Johnson, Sariyah Jones, Tanner Jones, Dane Koesterer, Tino Lopez, Jimmey Jett Loya, Ryland Mandell, Anthony Mantanona, Tyler Myers, Lane Norvell, Erick Osteen, Katja Osteen, Gage Parkison, Jacob Perry, Eduardo Ponce, Jaxx Powell, Erick Ramirez, Jaysen Reindel, Jacob Richards, Aaron Rugnao, Rogan Wells, Austin Welty, Cameron Williams, Russell Zelazo, Trinity Zelazo

Colorado - Tyren Castonguay, Caleb Francis, Cliff Lester, Cody Pleasant, Kolten Strait, Risten Valerio

Connecticut - Drew Dahlberg, Zipporah Drozdowicz, Thomas Finney, Liam Mathis, George Sticca, Tyler Strauss

Delaware - Ricky Bautista, Zachary Bell

Florida - Timothy Blickie, Jason Carr, Marshall Craig, Evan Dipsiner, Brennan Ertl, Bradley Hargesheimer, Peyton Hughes, Trenton Keisling, Robert LaPeter, Kanarriso Loveless, Austin Luke, Caleb Massari, Zachary McCormick, Ryan O’Donnell, Michael Sendelback, Jarrod Smiley, Dylan Taylor, Colten Thomas, Cameron Webber, Logan Wishart, Brock Winters

Georgia - Ryan Camp, Chase Johnson, Bryant Versprille

Hawaii - Kayla Guillermo, Rebekah Johnson, Kanani Silva, Thomas St. John, Zachary Wigzell, Rodney Williams, Troy Williams

IDAHO - Steven Zettel

Illinois - Jared D. Ambrosch, Joe Burris, Jonah Coggeshall, A.J. Friedrich, Trey Hild, Ramarro Lamar, Max Malave, Dylan Ragusin, Michael Shanahan, Hunter Wilde

Indiana - Anders Douglass, David Dakota Hinds-Goble, Nicholas Rebholz, Andrew Schultheism Cayman Shultz

IOWA - Trent Lundgren, Ammon Shaner, Josh Yoder

Kansas - Rathe Aschenbrenner, Grady Barackman, Brett Bober, Hagan Booi, Elijah Castillo, Geoff Garrison, Jerad Habben, Jordan Habben, Camdon Hendrickson, Kyle Hendrickson, Samuel Larke, Clayton Moison, Thomas Reid, Jacob Simma, Jared Simma, Crue Thorp, Caleb Tillery, Spencer Walling, Brad Wilson, Derick Wood

Kentucky - Colin Coy, Nathan Lopez, Ryan Mosher

Louisiana - Rory Broussard, Jeffrey Kite, Carlton Lindsey, Zach Louis, Brandon Luckett, Andrew Martin, Ryan Toups, Chris Williams

Maine - Kyle Foley

Maryland - Jack Hurd, Jonathan Jones, Connor Joyce, Gabriel Lerner, Andrew Lohr, Brent Martin, Benjamin Panga, Connor Roberts, Duk Yong Shin, Michael Sullivan, Matt Wagner, Marquise White

Massachusetts - Patrick Barry, Bradley Basham, Jeremy Carney, Matt Doyle, David Dubin, Andrew Fallon, Steven Giampapa, Guy Green, Seth McNay

Michigan - Ethan Dunn, Marlie Gillis, Orion Wilson

Minnesota - Grant Badden, Hunter Burnett, Zach Chytka, Riley Lawon, Joe Murphy, Garrett Ploeger, Corey Vaillancourt, Christopher Whitman

Missouri - Jake Becker, Hunter Belk, James Fackrell

Montana - Calvin Carroll, Carter Carroll, Conner Hintt, Nicholas Kunz, Austin Stevens, Daniel Temme, Matthew Weber

Nebraska - Sean Anson, Cooper Atkins, Alex Brechbill, Hunter Brenn, Brandon Burruss, John Douglas, Cole Gracey, David Gross, Joey Harrison, Mr. Jacson, Adam Kinnaman, Kole Ligouri, Jacob Sebade, Drew Smith, Gage Stokey, Doyle Trout, Brenden Wheeler

Nevada - Kobe Ames, Carlos Antonio Luna, Tristin Fordin, Clayton Warr

New Hampshire - Eben Gourlay

New Jersey - Joe Cangro, John Faugno, Noah Lerner, Mason Ryzoff

New Mexico - Josh Allers, Henry Curtis, Mark Hussey

New York - Mark Aldasch, James Bailey, Michael Brown, Matthew Brulhardt, Darren Cirillo, Henry Cousins, Dustin C. Dailey, A.J. Decker, Chris Delgatto, Brandon Diaz, James Langan, Ryan Marszal, Kyle Mosher, Tony Novotny, Jake Rauch, Peter Rooney, Mike Vindell

North Carolina - Robert Applewhite, Antonio Arranz, Robert Benson, Nathan Buchanan, John Campbell, Adam DeRose, Ben DeRose, David Giordano, Samuel Hodge, Kelvin Jackson, Christopher Jestness, Ben Litton, Jacob Pickering, Jack Rodman, David Russell, Devon Vancura, Jarrod Zeigler

North Dakota - Jorgen Johnson, David Rabe, Shane Undem

Ohio - Gennar Feucht, Aiden Fultz, Stevie Greer, Justin Halaska, Joey Hawthorne, Alex Isbrandt-Randall, Patrick Juhn, TJ Levitsky, Dylan Miller, Kyle Minor, Marshall Overholt, Hayden Pirman, Wyatt Riddle, Logan Scott, Matt Slater, Justin Stitzlein, Mackenzie Tayerle, Morgan Taylor, Joan Tolliver, Matthew Williams

Oklahoma - Jeff Bizzle, Kenneth Brown, Nolan Corry, Jimmy Nicholas Hamlin, Bo Smith, Daniel Stanley, Dillon Stanley, Garett Willis

Pennsylvania - Steven Annan, Tristin Bailey, Angelo Barberio, Mario Barberio, Avery Bassett, Trae Bauman, Dominic Bridi, Nathan Chaclas, Nathan Cheek, Tyler Clapp, Hunter Cox, Noah Ettinger, Richard Fedalen, Oliver Fleischmann, Brian Friery, Chase Gallik, John Grillo, Brayson Haas, Josh Hammaker, Garrett Hoffman, Gavin Hoffman, Teague Hoover, Sam Horner, Seth Lansberry, Wyatt Lutz, Joel McCoy, Bailey McKown, Cole Ragusa, Jacob Renn, Colton Stewart, Brad Stoyer, Gable Strickland, Jaxen Zimmerman

Rhode Island - Isaiah Bailey, Dylan Disano, Corey Longworth

South Carolina - Josh Rhodebeck

South Dakota - Brock Baker, Chauncey Goethals, Alex Hopfinger, Austin Hopfinger, Bennett Lundy, Braden Orr

Tennessee - Landon Fowler, Aaron Wirthwein

Texas - Jillian Bancroft, Ben Broussard, Dan Brown, Miller Clark, Joshua Gibbs, Austin Hemmings, Angelica Hernandez, Andrew Hill, Kreigh Hunziker, Jakob Jorgenson, Daniel Martin, Noah Messina, Bailey Priest, Hunter St. Peter, Timmy Thompson, Zachary Tucker

Utah - Aaron Lee

Virginia - Thomas Armistead, Luke Arney, Walker Brand, Ethan Claybrook, Jared Glover, Jake Kite, Jordan Kos, Luke Segerdahl, Zachary Schmitt, Jarrett Colby Tardiff, Hunter Voslow, Adam Wilmer

Washington - Alex Basabe, Jasper Bourgette, Spencer Claeys, Jacob Hollister, Hunter Jackson, Addie Mejia, Jesse Marek, Jacob Ozbirn, Tye Rodne, Madison Thackara, Olivia Weinberger, Cody Yeik

West Virginia - Daniel Hopkins, Kyle McClanahan, Jackson Stewart

Wisconsin - Matt Berlin, Jake Drexler, Brad Eidson, Jackson Margis, Samuel Mitchell, Alec Prechniak, Nate Rynish, Jeremy Schoenherr, Nate Trepanier, Joe Umlauf, Nicholas Veling

Wyoming - Braydon Bussteohl, Dominic Martinez, Damien Mason

Canada - Kim Elek, Angele Lalonde, Anna Schneider




Sponsors & Affiliates

Family Owned and Operated

Ken Chertow Wrestling, PO Box 120, Boalsburg, PA 16827 • 814-466-3466 • camps@kenchertow.com
Copyright 2010 - 2016 Ken Chertow Wrestling