We welcome you at our at our Winter Break Training Camp December 26 - 31 at the Penn State Ramada Inn Convention Center.

2008 Academic All-Americans

Academic All-Americans
2013

Arkansas - Philip Williamson

colorado - Ryan Carpenter, Gabe Duden, Trystan Freeman, Kellen Harp, Nolan Krone, Gerald Mack, Michael Madrid, Sawyer Nestlerode, Ceasar Sanchez, Jeff Suschana, Cody Stalder, Garrett Stecher

Connecticut - Peter Bowser, Drew Dahlberg, Rachel Escobar

Florida - Robert Agnew, Derek Brasells, Daniel Brown, Gabriel Cedeno, Patrick Cobb, Stanley Dally, Jacob Dilliplane, Trevor Garnish, Zachary Kometas, Anthony Magnanti, Brandon Marshall, Caleb Massari, Zachary McCormick, Parks Moore, Cole Murray, John Puleo, Cody Scott, Chance Sharbono, David Snyder, Connor Steinfeld, Tucker Stone

Hawaii - Thomas St. John

Illinois - Cameron Johnson, Leo Mushinsky, Dylan Ragusin, Tony Valentino

IOWA - Jacob Duccini, Brandon Haas, Karsten Val Velsor

Kansas - Brett Bober, Samuel Loerke, Jacob Simma, Jared Simma

Louisiana - Lane Boudreaux, Wilson Lindsey, Nicholas Lirette

Maine - Cyril Miller

Maryland - Jack Connolly, Nathan Cook, Eric Eckstein, Josh McClure, Jake Nikkila

Massachusetts - Brad Basham, Aden Brown, Steven Giampapa, Brian Kelley, Rob McDonald, James McIntyre, Luke Nigro

Michigan - Orion Wilson

Minnesota - Brady Koeppel

Missouri - Hunter Balk, Wyatt Becker, Jeremiah Reno

Nebraska - Trey Arellano, Cooper Atkins, Alex Brechbill, Alex Cantral, Tayten Eggleston,  Jarrod Hinrichs, Lee Jespersen,  Jorgen Johnson, DJ Maar, Hal Moomey, Phillip Moomey, Ashton Moser, Trevor Phillips, Brody Raines, Jett Samuelson, Ely Sharkey, Layne Shiers, Gage Stokey, Evan Waddington, Trevor Widener, Tommy Wiseman

New Hampshire -Jared Saunders

New Jersey -Robert Elsas, Nick Poulos, Jacob Raboy, Ben Schuman

New York -Eddie Anderson, Gidon Averick, Ben Clark, Connor Calkins, Jesse Corcoran, Henry Curtis, Nick DePrima, Zach Gifford, Leonard Merkin, Kyle Mosher, Tony Novotny, Trevor Schrier

North Carolina -Adam DeRose, Benjamin DeRose, David Giordano, Ishmael McGinty, David Russell, Devon VanCura

Ohio - Ryan Bednarik, Jeremy Leizman, Jake Mulvet, Daniel Stricko, Cody Woods

Oklahoma - Jeff Bizzle, Kros Doerflinger, Coulton Parker

Pennsylvania -Nic Allison, Angelo Barberio, Mario Barberio, Brian Friery, Bryce Genello, Willy Girard, Brayson Haas, Lincoln Hower, Preston Johnson, Jared Keslar, Cole Ragusa, Devin Todd

Rhode Island - Abe Bloom

South Dakota - Kellyn March, Paul Waring, Michael Weidenbach

Utah - Weston Larson, David Vantassell

Virginia - Jacob Bailey, Jacob Cunningham, Jarrod Hunziker, Matthew Getchey, Jarrett Tardiff

West Virginia - Zach Calef-Boring, Cash Keating, Coby Keating, Brian Persinger

Wisconsin - Dylan Altmann, Jordan Becker, Anthony Christmas, Carson Church, Jake Drexler, Caden Griffin, Landis Hanson, Mason Kauffman, Tommy Kratz, Samuel Mitchell, Caden Pearce, Conner Peterson, Jace Prior, Brayden Richardson, Dylan Schoenherr, Jeremy Schoenherr, Justin Schoenherr, Lane Schuld, Shane Westerhausen, Paul Willfahrt, Jayme Zvolena, Ross Zvolena

Wyoming - Dominic Martinez, Damien Mason




Sponsors & Affiliates

Family Owned and Operated

Ken Chertow Wrestling, PO Box 120, Boalsburg, PA 16827 • 814-466-3466 • camps@kenchertow.com
Copyright 2010 - 2016 Ken Chertow Wrestling