We welcome you at our at our Winter Break Training Camp December 26 - 31 at the Penn State Ramada Inn Convention Center.

2008 Academic All-Americans

Academic All-Americans
2009

Colorado - Matt Cohn

Florida - AJ Avriett, Colby Baker, Quinton Bertrand, Joel Blanco, Jesse Bruner, Tyler DiFiore, Zane Fields, Stephen Finocchiaro, Jon Gardner, Nathan Graham, Kathleen Harcourt, Bradley Hargesheimer, Robert Lapeter, Vincent Lavigna, Daniel Osborne, Huck Rocca, Skyler Sadez, Cole Schreiber, Chance Sharbono, Bryson Staats, Joey Staats,  Connor Steinfeld, Colten Thomas, Payne Vincent, Ryan Walding, Andrew Weaver, Nick Weaver, Jacob Woodrome

Georgia - Travis King

Hawaii - Tyler Egami

California -Tennessee Myers

Illinois - Griffin Meeker

Indiana - Justin Baldwin, Tanner Boman, Connor Brummett, Brody Cook, Nick Damron, Seth Fincher, Alex Fischer, Mitch Mercer, Alex Mix, Matthew Simmons, Nick Striker, Wade Thiel, Mitch Weber, Trevor Williams, John Yarnelle

IOWA - Logan Weers, Chase Craven

Kansas - Levi Anderson, Lorenzo Basa III, Trey Basa, Tucker Clarke, Jake Gadwood, Dagen Goodner, Trevor Graham, Jerad Heckman, John Hughes, Victor Hughes, Blake Lewis, Samuel Loerke, Zared Salome, Jacob Simma, Jared Simma, William Stroda, Joseph Sullivan, Austin Travis, JT Weers

Louisiana - Ben Jumonville

Maine - Beaulieu, Cara Broadus, Ryan Cook, Iain Whitis

Maryland - Sean Bieschke, Dylan Blau, Alex Craver, Austin French, Kevin Gascon, Kyle Gascon, Jordan Hensel, Mason Konkol, Stephen Orroyeni, Connor Roberts, Nicholas Smith

Massachusetts - Joey Dinh, Robert Duong, Caleb Duvoisin, Paul Healy, Jason Hubbard, Sean Loftus, Joseph McDermott, Jake Sherman, Matt Sherman, Anthony Tedesco

Minnesota - Peyton Robb

Missouri - Hunter Balk, Kade Collins, Sullivan Cox, Tate Cox, Eric Engel, Ethan Sherertz, Drew Steack

Montana - JT Belcourt, Parker Filius, Kody Pribyl, Zackary Smith

Nebraska - Isaac Almquist, Ryan Bauer, Alex Cantral, Tanner Evans, Colby Myers, Andrew Schilke, Ely Sharkey, Drew Smith, Ross Sueper, Carter Tegeler, Doyle Trout, Evan Waddington, Nicholas Williams, William Woockman

New York - Henry Curtis

North Carolina - Nathan Buchanan, Trey Buchanan, Viktor Falkner, David Garvey, Logan Pavia, Luis Ramos, Harley Silver, Darrell Utt

North Dakota - Jacob Clouse, Brock Davidson, Cain Glanzer, Brandon Gussiaas, Dawson Johnson, Jorgen Johnson, Walker Johnson, Jacob Lagasse, Paxton Mewes, Brock Nagel, Tate Schwagler, Zach Shafer, Jared Undem, Shane Undem

Ohio - Joey Bush, Kevin Colvin, Kevin Cook, LaTrell Davis, Sean Haggarty, Desmond Hall, Evan Hickey, Garrett Hickey, Christopher Holliday, Alex Isbrandt, Ben Kukor, Daniel Latz, Dustin Norris, Tyler O’Dell, Wyatt Riddle, Andrew Smith, Chris Suozzi, Nick Vestal, Alex Wickham

Oklahoma - Jeff Bizzle, James “Austin” Carter, Zane Howell

Oregon - Gabe Forrester, Cade Hite, Ricky Huff, Jared Lemmon, Emily Lichte, Wyatt McCarthy, Anthony Monize,Eytham Parmenter, Ian Quimby, Colby Riesterer, Cole Michael Smith

Pennsylvania - Anthony Ashnault, Yair Avinet, Christian Blair, Brett Bober, Steve Cimmino, Zipporah Drocdowicz, Luke Frazier, Eric Friedman, Chase Gallik, Kevin Jackson, Brody Keefe, Alan Keegan, Ian Kirchner, Josh Konz, Matthew Leshinger, Carson Manville, Mason Manville, Nick Pesko, Greg Pfeffinger, Jeffrey Platt, Peter Renda, Mike Rodgers, Mason Ryzoff, Jimmy Strusowski, Daniel Urban, Matthew Williamitis, Ricky Williams

South Carolina - Matt Devine, Eric Portee, Hayden Raabe

South Dakota - Cole Baloun, Myles Bialas, Brady Edgar, Blade Forman, JC Forman, Devon Gnat, Levi Haar, Matt Halter, Jacob Hanssen, Alec Hohn, Kyler Holzbauer, Gideon Jessen, Lane Lettau, Terrance Maier, Ryan Meyer, Noah North, Jacson Valentine, Ryan Yost

Tennessee - Michael Schoenfield

Texas - Lamir Archibald, Tim Edmonson, Rachel Friedman, Seth Heupel, Rick Liao, Chang Liu, Nick Mabry, Mark Matkovich, Clint Mayo, William McMordie, Colt Newton, Cole Nugen, Phillip Posway, Dodson Seitz, Dutch Seitz, Justin Styers, Jared Taylor, Anthony Tinghitella, Heath Vallot, Braelin Vibbard, Trent Vibbard, Tanner Waltman, Alexandra Wascom

Virginia - Sean Button, Steven Cotnoir, Hudson Dunaway, David Fisher, Zach Gillette, Luke Grubs, Richard Harrell, Logan Harrich, Kendric Hurdle, Galilee Kissell, Landon LoAlbo, Cole McCormick, Patrick McCormick, Christian Mitchell, Brandon Olsen, Gabe Pike, Joshua Pike, Brett Poultney, Kyle Poultney, Am Ritmaha, Brett Sanderlin, Bryce Sanderlin, Nathan Timok

West Virginia - Wesley Medley, Justin Spuduck

Wisconsin - Brett Ash, Jeremy Bohn, Mitchell Cole, Jake Drexler, Manny Drexler, Mike Friedman, Mitch Friedman, Justin Hoffmann, Tyson Kauffman, Drew Krepline, Hayden Krueger, Jackson Margis, Robert Rocole, Nate Trepanier, Jacob Yelinek




Sponsors & Affiliates

Family Owned and Operated

Ken Chertow Wrestling, PO Box 120, Boalsburg, PA 16827 • 814-466-3466 • camps@kenchertow.com
Copyright 2010 - 2016 Ken Chertow Wrestling